Survivor

CBS

Main

Main

  

Shows nominations

AWARDS & NOMINATIONS

59 Nominations 7 Emmys

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program - 2017

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2015

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2015

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2014

  • Nominee
  • "Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan)"
    CBS
    Mark Burnett Productions

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2014

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2013

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

  • Nominee
  • "Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites)"
    CBS
    Mark Burnett Productions

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2013

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2012

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2012

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2011

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2011

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2010

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2010

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming - 2009

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2009

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2008

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming - 2008

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming - 2007

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-camera Productions - 2006

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2006

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2006

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2006

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2005

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2005

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2005

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2004

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2004

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (single Or Multi-camera) - 2004

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera) - 2003

Outstanding Reality | Competition Program - 2003

Oustanding Art Direction For A Variety Or Music Program - 2003

Outstanding Special Class Program - 2002

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series - 2002

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC - 2001

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001

Outstanding Cinematography For Non-Fiction Programming - 2001

Outstanding Non-Fiction Program (Special Class) (Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or no - 2001

Photos

  • TV personality Jeff Probst
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    1 of 20 Photos
  • John Shaffner, Jane Lynch, Mark Burnett
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    2 of 20 Photos
  • John Shaffner, Jane Lynch, Mark Burnett
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    3 of 20 Photos
  • Mark Burnett at TCAs
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    4 of 20 Photos
  • John Shaffner, Jane Lynch, Mark Burnett
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    5 of 20 Photos
  • Mark Burnett
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    6 of 20 Photos
  • Roma Downey (L) and executive producer Mark Burnett (R)
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    7 of 20 Photos
  • Mark Burnett (L) and Roma Downey arrive at the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    8 of 20 Photos
  • Rob Lowe (L) and executive producer Mark Burnett (R) backstage
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    9 of 20 Photos
  • (L-R) Ian Somerhalder, Mark Burnett and Lea Michele backstage
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    10 of 20 Photos
  • (L-R) Amy Poehler, Martha Plimpton and Mark Burnett backstage
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    11 of 20 Photos
  • Julianna Margulies (L) and Mark Burnett backstage during the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    12 of 20 Photos
  • Ryan Seacrest (L) and executive producer Mark Burnett
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    13 of 20 Photos
  • Emmy award winner Jeff Probst backstage at the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmys
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    14 of 20 Photos
  • Jeff Probst
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    15 of 20 Photos
  • Jeff Probst
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    16 of 20 Photos
  • Survivor host Jeff Probst attends Governors Ball during the 62nd Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards at Nokia Theatre
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    17 of 20 Photos
  • Winners of Best Cinematography for Nonfiction for "Survivor" onstage during the 62nd Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    18 of 20 Photos
  • Survivor host Jeff Probst
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    19 of 20 Photos
  • Jeff Probst - Charles Bush Photo Gallery 4
    Photographs by Mike Ruiz
    20 of 20 Photos